Call for Action: Combined 2015 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2015* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2014* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013*
TOTALS: 1,400,564 174,937 -- 12.49% -- --
Alabama15,7261,571217.70%4.90%11.00%
Alaska1,845364230.00%9.30%24.80%
Arizona51,2794,952213.70%3.70%8.80%
Arkansas8,7302,148236.50%12.10%17.60%
California216,89122,528214.80%4.20%10.10%
Colorado26,4703,339218.80%6.60%13.30%
Connecticut16,8001,899213.80%6.00%11.20%
Delaware3,947766228.90%9.40%15.70%
District of Columbia2,59019729.10%1.30%1.90%
Florida182,59114,711211.80%4.00%12.20%
Georgia38,5105,476223.00%6.30%12.80%
Guam462114235.30%4.50%3.40%
Hawaii9,4781,356219.70%5.40%14.60%
Idaho9,9651,414225.90%7.60%14.50%
Illinois48,8249,551227.40%6.90%11.60%
Indiana18,2101,728214.00%3.70%9.20%
Iowa7,4032,246241.70%12.70%32.00%
Kansas9,4891,828228.00%7.70%15.80%
Kentucky11,7681,731223.20%8.80%16.50%
Louisiana15,0042,374223.50%7.10%19.40%
Maine4,933791223.10%7.60%16.80%
Maryland25,7484,584224.40%9.50%22.20%
Massachusetts24,1352,966217.40%5.30%14.10%
Michigan31,6884,000220.80%6.20%13.70%
Minnesota20,4774,068226.00%5.70%11.50%
Mississippi6,4121,348232.70%9.20%23.90%
Missouri22,9703,880225.80%8.60%17.50%
Montana5,175848229.30%6.70%19.20%
Nebraska5,070924226.40%7.20%21.50%
Nevada17,0002,003216.60%4.60%10.20%
New Hampshire6,0611,040225.10%4.90%10.00%
New Jersey51,3796,192217.70%5.90%15.10%
New Mexico7,2101,191224.10%5.20%11.10%
New York55,3175,466215.20%6.20%15.00%
North Carolina45,9165,664221.50%5.90%10.40%
North Dakota1,839497235.90%13.30%32.20%
Ohio31,1603,470216.30%4.90%9.70%
Oklahoma11,1391,789225.80%7.50%14.70%
Oregon16,6852,282220.20%6.00%14.80%
Pennsylvania33,8475,300223.50%6.20%14.30%
Puerto Rico47064218.70%2.00%2.30%
Rhode Island4,790548216.90%6.30%10.50%
South Carolina21,2162,345218.30%6.00%16.40%
South Dakota2,115658247.90%17.80%28.50%
Tennessee28,8943,619221.70%5.20%13.60%
Texas127,19714,051216.70%3.40%13.10%
Utah17,8773,166228.70%9.40%22.30%
Vermont1,883408228.50%8.30%20.10%
Virgin Islands33070227.50%5.80%8.80%
Virginia34,2864,136216.70%4.80%10.00%
Washington20,5963,071223.00%7.10%12.10%
West Virginia2,845595226.90%6.10%13.90%
Wisconsin15,6813,240229.10%7.30%13.30%
Wyoming2,241370222.60%6.50%12.00%