CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2015 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2015* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2014* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013*
TOTALS: 1,424,676 174,937 -- 12.28% -- --
Alabama16,0151,571217.70%4.90%11.00%
Alaska1,911364230.00%9.30%24.80%
Arizona52,5484,952213.70%3.70%8.80%
Arkansas8,8722,148236.50%12.10%17.60%
California223,81722,528214.80%4.20%10.10%
Colorado27,0473,339218.80%6.60%13.30%
Connecticut17,5211,899213.80%6.00%11.20%
Delaware4,083766228.90%9.40%15.70%
District of Columbia2,79819729.10%1.30%1.90%
Florida182,84714,711211.80%4.00%12.20%
Georgia39,3195,476223.00%6.30%12.80%
Guam458114235.30%4.50%3.40%
Hawaii9,5501,356219.70%5.40%14.60%
Idaho9,8771,414225.90%7.60%14.50%
Illinois48,9549,551227.40%6.90%11.60%
Indiana18,6091,728214.00%3.70%9.20%
Iowa7,3852,246241.70%12.70%32.00%
Kansas9,8201,828228.00%7.70%15.80%
Kentucky11,9131,731223.20%8.80%16.50%
Louisiana15,3162,374223.50%7.10%19.40%
Maine5,059791223.10%7.60%16.80%
Maryland26,4154,584224.40%9.50%22.20%
Massachusetts25,4932,966217.40%5.30%14.10%
Michigan31,9984,000220.80%6.20%13.70%
Minnesota20,2904,068226.00%5.70%11.50%
Mississippi6,4431,348232.70%9.20%23.90%
Missouri23,4963,880225.80%8.60%17.50%
Montana5,090848229.30%6.70%19.20%
Nebraska4,918924226.40%7.20%21.50%
Nevada17,2502,003216.60%4.60%10.20%
New Hampshire6,2491,040225.10%4.90%10.00%
New Jersey53,3546,192217.70%5.90%15.10%
New Mexico7,2431,191224.10%5.20%11.10%
New York54,4395,466215.20%6.20%15.00%
North Carolina45,6275,664221.50%5.90%10.40%
North Dakota1,841497235.90%13.30%32.20%
Ohio31,4973,470216.30%4.90%9.70%
Oklahoma11,0451,789225.80%7.50%14.70%
Oregon17,0732,282220.20%6.00%14.80%
Pennsylvania34,6455,300223.50%6.20%14.30%
Puerto Rico57764218.70%2.00%2.30%
Rhode Island4,875548216.90%6.30%10.50%
South Carolina21,2082,345218.30%6.00%16.40%
South Dakota2,165658247.90%17.80%28.50%
Tennessee28,7803,619221.70%5.20%13.60%
Texas131,45814,051216.70%3.40%13.10%
Utah17,0133,166228.70%9.40%22.30%
Vermont1,922408228.50%8.30%20.10%
Virgin Islands34870227.50%5.80%8.80%
Virginia35,2034,136216.70%4.80%10.00%
Washington22,0243,071223.00%7.10%12.10%
West Virginia2,874595226.90%6.10%13.90%
Wisconsin15,8313,240229.10%7.30%13.30%
Wyoming2,273370222.60%6.50%12.00%