Call for Action: Combined 2013 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 1,400,564 108,619 -- 7.76% -- --
Alabama15,726821211.00%10.40%9.80%
Alaska1,845230224.80%26.40%20.60%
Arizona51,2792,63028.80%8.50%8.10%
Arkansas8,730943217.60%14.80%15.70%
California216,89113,918210.10%12.90%10.50%
Colorado26,4702,103213.30%11.50%12.00%
Connecticut16,8001,570211.20%8.50%9.50%
Delaware3,947376215.70%16.40%18.90%
District of Columbia2,5907411.90%4.90%6.40%
Florida182,59112,600212.20%7.70%7.90%
Georgia38,5102,546212.80%13.10%16.10%
Guam4621913.40%6.80%9.90%
Hawaii9,478975214.60%11.10%14.30%
Idaho9,965682214.50%13.40%14.20%
Illinois48,8243,740211.60%12.00%15.10%
Indiana18,2101,04029.20%8.20%7.90%
Iowa7,4031,549232.00%28.30%17.50%
Kansas9,489946215.80%15.60%20.80%
Kentucky11,7681,044216.50%13.60%16.90%
Louisiana15,0041,774219.40%10.00%12.60%
Maine4,933548216.80%14.40%15.70%
Maryland25,7483,888222.20%21.70%15.60%
Massachusetts24,1352,110214.10%12.00%14.30%
Michigan31,6882,332213.70%12.70%12.20%
Minnesota20,4771,705211.50%11.10%12.60%
Mississippi6,412949223.90%14.10%17.00%
Missouri22,9702,444217.50%16.60%19.00%
Montana5,175506219.20%20.40%28.20%
Nebraska5,070706221.50%16.30%16.20%
Nevada17,0001,126210.20%14.90%9.50%
New Hampshire6,061363210.00%9.90%9.80%
New Jersey51,3794,710215.10%10.90%11.60%
New Mexico7,210508211.10%10.40%10.60%
New York55,3175,056215.00%10.50%9.20%
North Carolina45,9162,472210.40%8.60%8.00%
North Dakota1,839416232.20%24.60%36.70%
Ohio31,1601,94729.70%9.50%10.00%
Oklahoma11,139758214.70%8.70%12.10%
Oregon16,6851,509214.80%12.40%15.20%
Pennsylvania33,8472,970214.30%15.60%17.70%
Puerto Rico4701712.30%7.00%10.30%
Rhode Island4,790326210.50%9.50%10.40%
South Carolina21,2161,799216.40%11.10%11.90%
South Dakota2,115356228.50%36.20%30.00%
Tennessee28,8941,966213.60%11.70%14.30%
Texas127,1979,474213.10%8.60%11.20%
Utah17,8772,135222.30%19.50%20.60%
Vermont1,883302220.10%17.80%11.90%
Virgin Islands3303818.80%8.90%13.00%
Virginia34,2862,315210.00%9.90%11.20%
Washington20,5961,404212.10%18.00%14.60%
West Virginia2,845296213.90%11.30%13.00%
Wisconsin15,6811,418213.30%14.40%15.90%
Wyoming2,241170212.00%13.80%15.00%