CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 1,436,334 108,619 -- 7.56% -- --
Alabama16,190821211.00%10.40%9.80%
Alaska1,878230224.80%26.40%20.60%
Arizona52,5122,63028.80%8.50%8.10%
Arkansas8,977943217.60%14.80%15.70%
California222,51113,918210.10%12.90%10.50%
Colorado26,9882,103213.30%11.50%12.00%
Connecticut17,0681,570211.20%8.50%9.50%
Delaware3,989376215.70%16.40%18.90%
District of Columbia2,6937411.90%4.90%6.40%
Florida189,33612,600212.20%7.70%7.90%
Georgia39,6182,546212.80%13.10%16.10%
Guam4821913.40%6.80%9.90%
Hawaii9,545975214.60%11.10%14.30%
Idaho10,233682214.50%13.40%14.20%
Illinois49,2843,740211.60%12.00%15.10%
Indiana18,3651,04029.20%8.20%7.90%
Iowa7,5341,549232.00%28.30%17.50%
Kansas9,697946215.80%15.60%20.80%
Kentucky11,9791,044216.50%13.60%16.90%
Louisiana15,2401,774219.40%10.00%12.60%
Maine4,981548216.80%14.40%15.70%
Maryland26,5403,888222.20%21.70%15.60%
Massachusetts24,8892,110214.10%12.00%14.30%
Michigan32,2102,332213.70%12.70%12.20%
Minnesota20,6141,705211.50%11.10%12.60%
Mississippi6,475949223.90%14.10%17.00%
Missouri23,3802,444217.50%16.60%19.00%
Montana5,280506219.20%20.40%28.20%
Nebraska5,139706221.50%16.30%16.20%
Nevada17,1421,126210.20%14.90%9.50%
New Hampshire6,132363210.00%9.90%9.80%
New Jersey53,3514,710215.10%10.90%11.60%
New Mexico7,244508211.10%10.40%10.60%
New York55,7835,056215.00%10.50%9.20%
North Carolina47,1122,472210.40%8.60%8.00%
North Dakota1,882416232.20%24.60%36.70%
Ohio31,8481,94729.70%9.50%10.00%
Oklahoma11,412758214.70%8.70%12.10%
Oregon16,9951,509214.80%12.40%15.20%
Pennsylvania34,2792,970214.30%15.60%17.70%
Puerto Rico5821712.30%7.00%10.30%
Rhode Island4,865326210.50%9.50%10.40%
South Carolina21,5941,799216.40%11.10%11.90%
South Dakota2,177356228.50%36.20%30.00%
Tennessee29,4631,966213.60%11.70%14.30%
Texas133,8379,474213.10%8.60%11.20%
Utah17,6362,135222.30%19.50%20.60%
Vermont1,910302220.10%17.80%11.90%
Virgin Islands3383818.80%8.90%13.00%
Virginia34,8152,315210.00%9.90%11.20%
Washington21,1261,404212.10%18.00%14.60%
West Virginia2,896296213.90%11.30%13.00%
Wisconsin15,9911,418213.30%14.40%15.90%
Wyoming2,297170212.00%13.80%15.00%