CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2013 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2013* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011*
TOTALS: 1,424,675 108,619 -- 7.62% -- --
Alabama16,015821211.00%10.40%9.80%
Alaska1,911230224.80%26.40%20.60%
Arizona52,5482,63028.80%8.50%8.10%
Arkansas8,872943217.60%14.80%15.70%
California223,81613,918210.10%12.90%10.50%
Colorado27,0472,103213.30%11.50%12.00%
Connecticut17,5211,570211.20%8.50%9.50%
Delaware4,083376215.70%16.40%18.90%
District of Columbia2,7987411.90%4.90%6.40%
Florida182,84812,600212.20%7.70%7.90%
Georgia39,3192,546212.80%13.10%16.10%
Guam4581913.40%6.80%9.90%
Hawaii9,550975214.60%11.10%14.30%
Idaho9,877682214.50%13.40%14.20%
Illinois48,9543,740211.60%12.00%15.10%
Indiana18,6091,04029.20%8.20%7.90%
Iowa7,3851,549232.00%28.30%17.50%
Kansas9,820946215.80%15.60%20.80%
Kentucky11,9131,044216.50%13.60%16.90%
Louisiana15,3161,774219.40%10.00%12.60%
Maine5,059548216.80%14.40%15.70%
Maryland26,4153,888222.20%21.70%15.60%
Massachusetts25,4932,110214.10%12.00%14.30%
Michigan31,9982,332213.70%12.70%12.20%
Minnesota20,2901,705211.50%11.10%12.60%
Mississippi6,443949223.90%14.10%17.00%
Missouri23,4962,444217.50%16.60%19.00%
Montana5,090506219.20%20.40%28.20%
Nebraska4,918706221.50%16.30%16.20%
Nevada17,2501,126210.20%14.90%9.50%
New Hampshire6,249363210.00%9.90%9.80%
New Jersey53,3544,710215.10%10.90%11.60%
New Mexico7,243508211.10%10.40%10.60%
New York54,4395,056215.00%10.50%9.20%
North Carolina45,6272,472210.40%8.60%8.00%
North Dakota1,841416232.20%24.60%36.70%
Ohio31,4971,94729.70%9.50%10.00%
Oklahoma11,045758214.70%8.70%12.10%
Oregon17,0731,509214.80%12.40%15.20%
Pennsylvania34,6452,970214.30%15.60%17.70%
Puerto Rico5771712.30%7.00%10.30%
Rhode Island4,875326210.50%9.50%10.40%
South Carolina21,2081,799216.40%11.10%11.90%
South Dakota2,165356228.50%36.20%30.00%
Tennessee28,7801,966213.60%11.70%14.30%
Texas131,4589,474213.10%8.60%11.20%
Utah17,0122,135222.30%19.50%20.60%
Vermont1,922302220.10%17.80%11.90%
Virgin Islands3483818.80%8.90%13.00%
Virginia35,2032,315210.00%9.90%11.20%
Washington22,0241,404212.10%18.00%14.60%
West Virginia2,874296213.90%11.30%13.00%
Wisconsin15,8311,418213.30%14.40%15.90%
Wyoming2,273170212.00%13.80%15.00%