CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2012 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2010*
TOTALS: 1,424,675 92,532 -- 6.49% -- --
Alabama16,015750310.40%9.80%6.40%
Alaska1,911225326.40%20.60%10.40%
Arizona52,5482,57938.50%8.10%5.50%
Arkansas8,872784314.80%15.70%12.40%
California223,81616,203312.90%10.50%4.80%
Colorado27,0471,747311.50%12.00%6.70%
Connecticut17,5211,00738.50%9.50%5.70%
Delaware4,083377316.40%18.90%8.90%
District of Columbia2,7989834.90%6.40%3.40%
Florida182,8487,28937.70%7.90%6.00%
Georgia39,3192,460313.10%16.10%14.30%
Guam4582036.80%9.90%3.70%
Hawaii9,550729311.10%14.30%7.20%
Idaho9,877587313.40%14.20%6.90%
Illinois48,9553,671312.00%15.10%6.50%
Indiana18,60992138.20%7.90%5.00%
Iowa7,3851,354328.30%17.50%8.20%
Kansas9,820914315.60%20.80%11.20%
Kentucky11,913825313.60%16.90%8.70%
Louisiana15,316873310.00%12.60%14.00%
Maine5,059453314.40%15.70%10.00%
Maryland26,4153,461321.70%15.60%8.70%
Massachusetts25,4931,830312.00%14.30%7.70%
Michigan31,9982,062312.70%12.20%7.50%
Minnesota20,2901,520311.10%12.60%5.70%
Mississippi6,443521314.10%17.00%9.50%
Missouri23,4962,257316.60%19.00%14.90%
Montana5,090487320.40%28.20%8.00%
Nebraska4,918543316.30%16.20%7.80%
Nevada17,2501,635314.90%9.50%9.30%
New Hampshire6,24938339.90%9.80%6.30%
New Jersey53,3543,456310.90%11.60%6.60%
New Mexico7,243478310.40%10.60%6.30%
New York54,4393,498310.50%9.20%5.20%
North Carolina45,6272,00938.60%8.00%5.30%
North Dakota1,841290324.60%36.70%27.50%
Ohio31,4971,82739.50%10.00%6.20%
Oklahoma11,04543238.70%12.10%6.70%
Oregon17,0731,252312.40%15.20%9.70%
Pennsylvania34,6453,274315.60%17.70%9.50%
Puerto Rico5772337.00%10.30%5.80%
Rhode Island4,87527939.50%10.40%7.10%
South Carolina21,2081,224311.10%11.90%10.40%
South Dakota2,165461336.20%30.00%24.70%
Tennessee28,7801,659311.70%14.30%8.70%
Texas131,4575,83038.60%11.20%6.80%
Utah17,0121,763319.50%20.60%6.00%
Vermont1,922257317.80%11.90%8.20%
Virgin Islands3482038.90%13.00%17.20%
Virginia35,2032,19239.90%11.20%6.20%
Washington22,0241,860318.00%14.60%9.00%
West Virginia2,874226311.30%13.00%9.60%
Wisconsin15,8311,475314.40%15.90%10.20%
Wyoming2,273182313.80%15.00%9.10%