CFA Combined Report by State

Call for Action: Combined 2012 Report

State Association Avg. Working email* CFA Participants # of CFAs YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2012* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2011* YTD Avg. Participation Rate 2010*
TOTALS: 1,432,616 92,532 -- 6.46% -- --
Alabama16,153750310.40%9.80%6.40%
Alaska1,877225326.40%20.60%10.40%
Arizona52,4342,57938.50%8.10%5.50%
Arkansas8,963784314.80%15.70%12.40%
California222,11716,203312.90%10.50%4.80%
Colorado26,9431,747311.50%12.00%6.70%
Connecticut17,0361,00738.50%9.50%5.70%
Delaware3,985377316.40%18.90%8.90%
District of Columbia2,6859834.90%6.40%3.40%
Florida187,9317,28937.70%7.90%6.00%
Georgia39,5742,460313.10%16.10%14.30%
Guam4792036.80%9.90%3.70%
Hawaii9,501729311.10%14.30%7.20%
Idaho10,194587313.40%14.20%6.90%
Illinois49,2093,671312.00%15.10%6.50%
Indiana18,33192138.20%7.90%5.00%
Iowa7,5241,354328.30%17.50%8.20%
Kansas9,681914315.60%20.80%11.20%
Kentucky11,954825313.60%16.90%8.70%
Louisiana15,210873310.00%12.60%14.00%
Maine4,976453314.40%15.70%10.00%
Maryland26,4733,461321.70%15.60%8.70%
Massachusetts24,8191,830312.00%14.30%7.70%
Michigan32,1142,062312.70%12.20%7.50%
Minnesota20,5801,520311.10%12.60%5.70%
Mississippi6,460521314.10%17.00%9.50%
Missouri23,3512,257316.60%19.00%14.90%
Montana5,269487320.40%28.20%8.00%
Nebraska5,135543316.30%16.20%7.80%
Nevada17,1261,635314.90%9.50%9.30%
New Hampshire6,13038339.90%9.80%6.30%
New Jersey53,2963,456310.90%11.60%6.60%
New Mexico7,237478310.40%10.60%6.30%
New York55,7163,498310.50%9.20%5.20%
North Carolina47,0172,00938.60%8.00%5.30%
North Dakota1,875290324.60%36.70%27.50%
Ohio31,8071,82739.50%10.00%6.20%
Oklahoma11,37443238.70%12.10%6.70%
Oregon16,9731,252312.40%15.20%9.70%
Pennsylvania34,2493,274315.60%17.70%9.50%
Puerto Rico5802337.00%10.30%5.80%
Rhode Island4,85427939.50%10.40%7.10%
South Carolina21,5751,224311.10%11.90%10.40%
South Dakota2,176461336.20%30.00%24.70%
Tennessee29,4021,659311.70%14.30%8.70%
Texas133,4585,83038.60%11.20%6.80%
Utah17,5781,763319.50%20.60%6.00%
Vermont1,924257317.80%11.90%8.20%
Virgin Islands3342038.90%13.00%17.20%
Virginia34,7472,19239.90%11.20%6.20%
Washington21,0801,860318.00%14.60%9.00%
West Virginia2,893226311.30%13.00%9.60%
Wisconsin15,9631,475314.40%15.90%10.20%
Wyoming2,294182313.80%15.00%9.10%